ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FALSTERBO - IMO 9287687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:MAERSK FALSTERBOAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287687Hits:567
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Falsterbo, arriving first time at Santos in the morning 25/01/2005. Flag: England/Port of Registry: London/Callsign: MCDS6. Photo: Josť da Silva
Vessel Identification
Name:Annamarie
IMO:9287687
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805627
Callsign:CQFZ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Falsterbo (Until 2008 Sep)
- Avilia (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,720 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°25’18” N, 8°13’56.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 34° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Eshuv
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
11:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 11:00:47 UTCEshuv
2018 April 17th, 04:30:47 UTCEsfue
2018 April 16th, 05:00:49 UTCEssct
2018 April 15th, 17:00:35 UTCEslpa
2018 April 9th, 06:00:47 UTCEssct
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:30 UTCEsfue
2018 April 2nd, 05:00:44 UTCEssct
2018 April 1st, 11:00:20 UTCEslpa
2018 March 29th, 11:00:20 UTCEshuv
2018 March 27th, 05:00:34 UTCEsfue
More Of This Ship
ANNAMARIE
© ventuari
ANNEMARIE
© samtmendher
ANNEMARIE
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!