ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blue Dream - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:Blue DreamAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200940Hits:660
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
R Six - Blue Dream, arriving at Santos 16/01/2005. Never say never...Arghhh!!!. Photo: Josť da Silva
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’30.6” S, 176°11’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 356° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Tauranga
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
19:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 19:00:57 UTCDunedin
2017 December 27th, 01:15:50 UTCHue
2017 December 22nd, 21:30:11 UTCHong Kong
2017 December 18th, 23:15:39 UTCHue
2017 October 29th, 06:00:49 UTCAgios Nikolaos
2017 October 25th, 04:00:39 UTCHaifa
2017 October 19th, 04:30:29 UTCMykonos
2017 October 12th, 04:00:58 UTCSouda
2017 October 11th, 04:30:07 UTCMykonos
2017 October 10th, 01:45:05 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© dedge
Azamara Journey
© Robbie Cox
Azamara Journey
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!