ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTVIKEN - IMO 8212099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:UTVIKENAdded:Feb 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8212099Hits:594
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulk Carrier Utviken, arriving at Santos, 16/02/2005 08:15h. Photo: Josť da Silva
Vessel Identification
Name:Zoloto Kolymy
IMO:8212099
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350680
Callsign:UDYI
Former name(s):
- Utviken (Until 2012 Oct)
- C.blanco (Until 1995 Feb)
- Bijelo Polje (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,191 tons
Summer DWT:30,052 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’22.89” N, 122°34’1.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 89° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:14th Mar 2017
23:00:36 UTC
Last update:
9 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 14th, 23:00:36 UTCCjk
2017 February 21st, 08:00:33 UTCNakhodka
2017 February 8th, 08:00:18 UTCCjk
2016 November 29th, 06:00:12 UTCZhoushan China
2016 February 15th, 23:00:54 UTCRu Vnn
2016 February 3rd, 12:00:49 UTCJangjian
2016 January 24th, 12:00:21 UTCVanino
2016 January 13th, 11:00:30 UTCCh Cjk
2016 January 13th, 11:00:19 UTCCh Jangjiagang
2015 December 22nd, 17:00:12 UTCVanino
More Of This Ship
UTVIKEN
© har
UTVIKEN
© har
ZOLOTO KOLYMY
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!