ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Molista - IMO 7325796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:MolistaAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7325796Hits:995
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
32,626 g.t. built 1974. Gravesend 11/4/82.

IMO Added 7325796 bu Alang 1998
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Heavy Metal
IMO:7325796
Former name(s):
- Seabulk (Until 1993 Mar)
- Anastassia (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,960 tons
Summer DWT:54,682 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANASTASSIA
© roar jensen
Molista
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 25, 2005 08:36 (11 years ago)
WOW GREAT SHOT!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!