ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLUND - IMO 5051195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:MOLUNDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:May 08, 1982IMO:5051195Hits:2,390
Location:London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
489 g.t. built 1959. Norwegian coaster sailing outbound Woolwich Reach on 8/5/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Molund
IMO:5051195
Former name(s):
- Bremer Banken (Until 1974)
- Pep Trader (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:489 tons
Summer DWT:990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOLUND
© PWR
BREMER BANKEN
© oleryolf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 23, 2006 18:18 (11 years ago)
Great shot of this classic coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!