ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mona Matthiesen - IMO 6730011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Mona MatthiesenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6730011Hits:1,197
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
299 g.t. built 1967. Seen at Par on 2/7/81 where she arrived from Cork 1/7 and sailed for Bremen 3/7.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne
IMO:6730011
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356755000
Callsign:HP8797
Former name(s):
- Annemarie (Until 1996)
- Else G (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:656 tons
Summer DWT:705 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELSE G
© eptcpt
ANNEMARIE
© eptcpt
Else G
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 23, 2006 18:18 (10 years ago)
Fine pic of this classic coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!