ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Holy Light - IMO 7619393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:Holy LightAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7619393Hits:828
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bulk Carrier Holy Light departing from Santos 19/02/2005 - 08:40h. Photo: Josť da Silva

IMO Added 7619393
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Holy Light
IMO:7619393
Former name(s):
- Chc No.2 (Until 2003 Jan)
- Giovanni (Until 1994 Mar)
- Fairness (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,190 tons
Summer DWT:37,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fairness
© Frits Olinga
Fairness
© Frits Olinga
Fairness
© Alfredo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 25, 2005 08:35 (11 years ago)
Great shot, love the storm clouds moving in, adds to the lighting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!