ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mopa Marstal - IMO 6904296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Mopa MarstalAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:6904296Hits:995
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
499 g.t. built 1968. Gravesend Reach 3/3/91.
Vessel Identification
Name:Touffik Massry
IMO:6904296
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375181000
Callsign:J8RL3
Former name(s):
- Mopa Marstal (Until 1994 May)
- Jette Wonsild (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:880 tons
Summer DWT:1,221 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOUFIK MASSRY
© Michael Van Bosch
JETTE WONSILD
© DEREK SANDS
Jette Wonsild
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!