ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMELLIA B - IMO 5378050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:robtur [View profile]Title:CAMELLIA BAdded:Jan 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:5378050Hits:2,045
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Tanker, 12,208gt.
Built 1958 by Oresundsvarvet, Landskrona
as VENITA for Peder Smedvig, Stavanger.
1974: ROSE B
1977: CAMELLIA B, Greek Flag
1982.10: Sold to Greek shipbreakers.
Photo: 1977.06 Belfast
Vessel Identification
Name:Camellia B.
IMO:5378050
Former name(s):
- Rose B (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,208 tons
Summer DWT:19,894 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAMELLIA B
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CAMELLIA B
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CAMELLIA B
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Acrop on May 11, 2015 07:17 (3 years ago)
Vessel was owned by Eletson Corp., Piraeus, Greece and on t/c to Bulkoil in London.
Milko Kronja on Feb 13, 2007 13:45 (11 years ago)
Very nice shot.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!