ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oil Centaur - IMO 8871895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Oil CentaurAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8871895Hits:1,573
Location:Walvis Bay, Namibia
Photo Category: Off Shore Crew Vessels
Description:
In Walvis Bay Namibia in 2003
crew boat/supply
IMO 8871895
130gt 39nt 29.23m
blt 1979 Camcraft Inc, Crown Point LA (Yd 185)


built as RIO SOUTHERN, then OIL CENTAUR with OIL Ltd, then with Tidewater since late 1990s.
[color=006600]Thanks to David Asprey for details[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Oil Centaur
IMO:8871895
Former name(s):
- Rio Southern (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crew Boat
Gross tonnage:130 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Feb 20, 2008 04:35 (8 years ago)
crew boat/supply
IMO 8871895
130gt 39nt 29.23m
blt 1979 Camcraft Inc, Crown Point LA (Yd 185)

built as RIO SOUTHERN, then OIL CENTAUR with OIL Ltd, then with Tidewater since late 1990s.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!