ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR VENTURE - IMO 9253727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CANMAR VENTUREAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253727Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Stern view of CANMAR VENTURE as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on February 24, 2005. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto Express
IMO:9253727
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235666000
Callsign:VQLL5
Former name(s):
- Cp Venture (Until 2006 Jul 27)
- Canmar Venture (Until 2005 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,840 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°45’49.02” N, 4°32’29.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 276° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:6th Mar 2017
16:01:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 6th, 16:01:24 UTCMontreal
2017 February 25th, 14:30:23 UTCHamburg
2017 February 22nd, 13:30:28 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 20th, 20:00:24 UTCSouthampton
2017 February 6th, 22:00:56 UTCMontreal
2017 January 28th, 14:00:58 UTCHamburg
2017 January 26th, 15:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 23rd, 15:30:56 UTCSouthampton
2016 December 23rd, 20:00:58 UTCHamburg
2016 December 21st, 17:00:48 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Jens Boldt
Toronto Express
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Toronto Express
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Sep 07, 2008 19:04 (8 years ago)
Amazing picture really :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!