ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIVE LAKES - IMO 5291903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:FIVE LAKESAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:5291903Hits:1,469
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
IMO 5291903
Built by Blythswood Shipbuilding Company, Scotland.
REGENT EAGLE (1959-1969)
TEXAS GLOUCESTER (1969-1981)
FIVE LAKES (1981-1984)
Scrapped Chittagong 25.9.1984

Valetta (Malta), 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Five Lakes
IMO:5291903
Former name(s):
- Regent Eagle (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,231 tons
Summer DWT:19,974 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIVE LAKES
© Emmanuel.L
TEXACO GLOUCESTER
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!