Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Peter Pan - IMO 7350088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Peter PanAdded:May 12, 2005
Photo Category: Ferries
IMO 7350088
Built by Nobiskrug Werft, Rendsburg, Germany.
PETER PAN - TT Line (1974-1981)
PETER PAN - TT-Saga Line (1981-1986)
ROBIN HOOD - TT-Saga Line (1986-1986)
FEDRA - Minoan Lines (1987-2000)
FEDRA - Several charters (2001-2004)
GUIDO - Funtots, Panama (2004)
OUZOUD - Chartered to Comanav (2005- )

Travemünde (Germany), 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner 8
Former name(s):
- Ouzoud (Until 2010 Mar)
- Fedra (Until 2004 Nov)
- Guido (Until 2004)
- Robin Hood (Until 1987)
- Peter Pan (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:2,752 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© det
Peter Pan
© simonwp
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!