ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Palmah II - IMO 7510339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Palmah IIAdded:Feb 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7510339Hits:721
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Rotterdam 8/1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Yi Tong No.1
IMO:7510339
Former name(s):
- Zim Valencia (Until 1997 Oct)
- Zim Lisbon (Until 1995)
- Palmah Ii (Until 1992 Jun)
- Zim Sydney (Until 1987)
- Palmah Ii (Until 1979)
- Sigal (Until 1978 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,723 tons
Summer DWT:8,932 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PALMAH II
© Malcolm Cranfield
Palmah II
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!