ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLIDAY DREAM - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CruisAir [View profile]Title:HOLIDAY DREAMAdded:May 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822457Hits:750
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Holiday Dream, in Barcelona on 25 May 2004 during refurbishment.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°51’1.82” N, 9°52’44.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 177° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:23rd May 2017
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 23rd, 10:00:56 UTCLisbon
2017 May 19th, 05:00:42 UTCDover
2017 May 14th, 04:30:08 UTCBergen
2017 May 12th, 05:00:52 UTCDover
2017 May 10th, 05:30:42 UTCKobh
2017 May 8th, 04:00:17 UTCMontoir
2017 May 1st, 16:00:55 UTCLeixoes
2017 April 29th, 06:30:40 UTCGuernsey
2017 April 28th, 05:00:28 UTCDover
2017 April 26th, 05:00:29 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© prieto
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© TYZEF29
EUROPA
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!