ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCARAB - IMO 8027901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:SCARABAdded:Feb 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8027901Hits:981
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 8/83
Vessel Identification
Name:Jasper
IMO:8027901
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002689
Callsign:TCTL2
Former name(s):
- Scarab (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,136 tons
Summer DWT:4,878 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°39’20.5” N, 37°53’27.66” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 61° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
13:00:07 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:00 UTCNovorossiysk/russia
2018 April 20th, 13:00:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 23rd, 03:00:29 UTCBatumi/georgia
2017 December 19th, 03:00:25 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
2017 December 9th, 08:00:17 UTCYarimca/turkey
2017 December 4th, 08:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 7th, 14:00:50 UTCTuzla
2017 October 4th, 08:00:33 UTCBartin
2017 July 7th, 02:00:52 UTCKartal
2017 July 1st, 21:00:26 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Meryem Nejla Ana
© babür halulu
Meryem Nejla Ana
© babür halulu
Meryem Nejla Ana
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
3SX on Nov 28, 2016 20:46 (1 year ago)
correct imo 8027901
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!