ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nedlloyd Salland - IMO 7348827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Nedlloyd SallandAdded:Feb 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7348827Hits:1,514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 8/83
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Dawn
IMO:7348827
Former name(s):
- Janbaz Iii (Until 1997 Apr)
- Marigo K (Until 1988)
- Salland (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,343 tons
Summer DWT:13,945 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALLAND
© Mike Griffiths
MANOLIS
© Joerg Seyler
JANBAZ III
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!