ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mille - IMO 6411550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:MilleAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6411550Hits:1,171
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 8/83
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Diana
IMO:6411550
Former name(s):
- Ahmed M (Until 2005 Jan)
- Bassem R (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mille (Until 1986)
- Cedra Sun (Until 1983)
- Panda Star (Until 1981)
- Exxoil One (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:439 tons
Summer DWT:1,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mille
© simonwp
CEDRA SUN
© PWR
MILLE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 23, 2006 18:23 (10 years ago)
Phantastic shot of her!

Some more info:
1964-2004 Sietas,Hamburg/536
Freighter 439
IMO:6411550
LEDA-75, Werner Bartels, Neuenfelde, D;
Exxoil One-77, Dikappa (No 30) Ltd, Gb;
Panda Star-81, Panda Nav, London> Yaltex Marit Inc, Pan;
Cedra-81, dto, Pan;
Cedra Sun-83, dto, Gib;
Mille-86;
Kamilla Hope-96;
Bassem R-01, U. in Syr; A
hmed M-, U in U;
Lady Diana-04, U in Syr
Scrapped in 2005 in India.

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!