ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Players - IMO 8417601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PlayersAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8417601Hits:603
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Malta flag bulker Players, bt. 1986, gt. 15502, heading for the port of Tunis on 25.11.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Herald
IMO:8417601
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011000
Callsign:T8A2057
Former name(s):
- Zhong Bang 2 (Until 2015 May)
- Verti (Until 2009 Jun)
- Vertigo (Until 2009 Jan)
- Player (Until 2005 May 03)
- Frantic (Until 2005 Apr)
- Player (Until 2004 Dec)
- Pacqueen (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sea Ace (Until 1990 Jan)
- Royal Pearl S (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,502 tons
Summer DWT:26,666 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°10’22.07” N, 117°34’42.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 221° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Keelung
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
18:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 20:30:02 UTCKelung Taiwan
2018 February 11th, 18:00:18 UTCKeelung
2018 January 27th, 04:30:38 UTCYangzhou China
2017 November 25th, 19:00:33 UTCJijiagang_china
2017 September 28th, 12:00:35 UTCLutoka Fiji
2017 May 21st, 03:00:57 UTCHong Kong
2017 January 26th, 18:00:20 UTCKavieng
2016 November 8th, 13:00:23 UTCN Oro
2016 October 22nd, 18:00:21 UTCCjk
2016 March 9th, 10:00:04 UTCCjk,china
More Of This Ship
Royal Pearl S
© CAPT-MHY
Royal Pearl S
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Royal Pearl S
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 25, 2005 08:25 (13 years ago)
Nice shot and quality for the distance between you and the ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!