ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Korrigan - IMO 7231098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:KorriganAdded:Feb 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7231098Hits:1,123
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Rotterdam 8/83
Vessel Identification
Name:Korrigan
IMO:7231098
Former name(s):
- Cgm Korrigan (Until 1995 Apr)
- Korrigan (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:56,135 tons
Summer DWT:48,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KORRIGAN
© Mike Griffiths
CGM KORRIGAN
© Joerg Seyler
KORRIGAN
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!