ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPEAN STARS - IMO 9210153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CruisAir [View profile]Title:EUROPEAN STARSAdded:Sep 23, 2009
Captured:May 25, 2004IMO:9210153Hits:919
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Former Festival's "European Stars" awaiting her fait in Barcelona on 25 May 04, after the cruise company had filed for bankruptcy earlier that year.

***

The ship now sails as MSC Sinfonia for MSC Cruises.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sinfonia
IMO:9210153
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356716000
Callsign:H8XH
Former name(s):
- European Stars (Until 2004 Jul)
- European Dream (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,949 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°31’58.69” S, 31°37’40.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 45° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
02:30:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 02:30:34 UTCDurban
2018 February 10th, 06:00:35 UTCPortugueseisland
2018 February 7th, 05:00:55 UTCPomene
2018 January 29th, 02:30:56 UTCDurban
2018 January 24th, 06:00:20 UTCPortugueseisland
2017 December 21st, 04:45:23 UTCIlhademozambique
2017 December 18th, 02:30:03 UTCDurban
2017 December 9th, 06:00:01 UTCPortuguese Island
2017 November 29th, 07:00:04 UTCPomene
2017 November 27th, 02:30:13 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
MSC Sinfonia
© Bergenships
MSC SINFONIA
© Ken Malcolm
MSC SINFONIA
© domagoj m
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!