ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Myrsinidi - IMO 7706770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:MyrsinidiAdded:Feb 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7706770Hits:814
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
5,511 g.t. built 1977. Inbound Gravesend 14/6/86.
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue S
IMO:7706770
Former name(s):
- Blue Star (Until 2010 Jan)
- Fcc Glory (Until 2003 Jul)
- Tian Jing Quan (Until 2001)
- Myrsinidi (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,168 tons
Summer DWT:7,923 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Myrsinidi
© simonwp
Myrsinidi
© Henry Pattison
BLUE STAR
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!