Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nanna - IMO 6416720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:NannaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
399 g.t. built 1964. Seen at Par 4/7/81 where she arrived from Drogheda on 3/7.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nines Agadir
Former name(s):
- African World (Until 1997)
- Emunah (Until 1996 Feb)
- Sea Rider (Until 1995 Jun)
- St.alban (Until 1989)
- Nanna (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:736 tons
Summer DWT:900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 23, 2006 18:25 (10 years ago)
Phantastic shot of her!

Some additional info about the vessel:

1964 Sietas,Hamburg/519
Freighter 736
NANNA-83, H. Sietas, Söhne, Grünendeich, D;
St. Alban-89, Ellen Holst, Rodenäs, D;
Sea Rider-97, Beafort Sea Marit Corp, Pan;
African World-97, Bayshore Overseas Inc, Pan;
Nines Agadir-, U in U

rgds Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!