ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADA SENATOR - IMO 9039250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CANADA SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9039250Hits:829
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Genova Cont Term 24.02.05 08:15
Trimmed by fwd
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Joy
IMO:9039250
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248811000
Callsign:9HA2524
Former name(s):
- Northern Joy (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Canada Senator (Until 2008 Jun 18)
- Northern Joy (Until 2001 May 04)
- Cma Xingang (Until 2001 Feb)
- Cma Xingan (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Northern Joy (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Contship Mexico (Until 1999 Mar)
- Northern Joy (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Sea Vigor (Until 1997 Aug)
- Hyundai Tacoma (Until 1996 Dec 10)
- Sea Hawk (Until 1994 May 13)
- Northern Joy (Until 1993 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,567 tons
Summer DWT:31,160 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’17.33” N, 30°12’22.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 175° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
00:01:08 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 00:01:08 UTCRuled
2018 April 18th, 21:00:57 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 18th, 14:00:40 UTCBeanr
2018 April 16th, 22:30:26 UTCFrleh
2018 April 16th, 17:00:58 UTCFrleh
2018 April 11th, 01:00:10 UTCSenrk
2018 April 10th, 11:00:05 UTCLvrix
2018 April 5th, 20:00:07 UTCBeanr
2018 March 30th, 23:00:44 UTCLvrix
2018 March 29th, 01:00:43 UTCSenrk
More Of This Ship
MSC Joy
© Patrick Deenik
MSC Joy
© Patrick Deenik
MSC JOY
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 28, 2005 22:26 (13 years ago)
Great shot Fede, still waiting to catch this ship myself
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!