ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Natica - IMO 8018261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:NaticaAdded:Apr 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8018261Hits:927
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
23,590 g.t. and seen at her home port of Rouen on 28/5/83 shortly after completion.

IMO Added 8018261 In service as Kadmos 4-2008
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kadmos
IMO:8018261
Former name(s):
- Larymna (Until 2006 Aug)
- Adriana (Until 2000 Jan)
- Triglav (Until 1994)
- Chernovtsy (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,519 tons
Summer DWT:38,913 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KADMOS
© Ivan Meshkov
KADMOS
© Ivan Meshkov
KADMOS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Mar 05, 2005 18:55 (12 years ago)
Great vessel aft forecastle old style but excellent
fede
Matt Ruscher on Feb 25, 2005 08:24 (12 years ago)
Great shot, since stern shots are real tough to make look great!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!