ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigma I - IMO 6418259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Sigma IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6418259Hits:1,604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Rotterdam May 1984. Originally the Onesimius Dorey coaster HAVELET.

*IMO and Information sourced from “Miramar” added by admin

1964/Van Diepen, Waterhuizen as "Havelet"/ 1042gt.
81 VELET - 82 SIGMA I - 83 EBRO - 87 FLORA - 91 ROXY - 96 LA PELEGRINA - 96 ANTIGONI - 98 ELENI

BU Aliaga 26.12.08 [Izmir Geri Donusum Ltd]
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleni
IMO:6418259
Former name(s):
- Antigoni (Until 1998 Feb)
- La Pelegrina (Until 1996 Jun)
- Roxy (Until 1996)
- La Pelegrina (Until 1996)
- Flora (Until 1991)
- Sigma I (Until 1983)
- Velet (Until 1982)
- Havelet (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:849 tons
Summer DWT:1,421 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAVELET
© gwrdave
HAVELET
© gwrdave
HAVELET
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!