ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nauticas Mexico - IMO 7926370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Nauticas MexicoAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7926370Hits:3,185
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
12,035 g.t. built 1981. Mexican cargo/training ship seen leaving Rotterdam 28/8/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria I
IMO:7926370
Former name(s):
- Maria (Until 2009 Mar)
- Nauticas Mexico (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,908 tons
Summer DWT:12,796 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA I
© Petros Psarras
Nauticos Mexico
© Russell Judge
MARIA 1
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!