ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nedlloyd Westland - IMO 7341910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Nedlloyd WestlandAdded:Feb 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7341910Hits:1,784
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
8,936 g.t. built 1975. Dutch S.D.14 seen in dry-dock at Amsterdam 29/8/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tephys
IMO:7341910
Former name(s):
- Westland (Until 1991 Apr)
- Pamit C. (Until 1991)
- Nedlloyd Westland (Until 1983)
- Westland (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,929 tons
Summer DWT:15,123 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTLAND
© Joerg Seyler
WESTLAND
© Paul Strathdee
WESTLAND
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!