ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nedlloyd Willemstad - IMO 7017387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Nedlloyd WillemstadAdded:Feb 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7017387Hits:1,476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
10,841 g.t. built 1970 seen at either Amsterdam or Rotterdam 8/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Allamanda
IMO:7017387
Former name(s):
- Willemstad (Until 1981)
- Amsterdam (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,915 tons
Summer DWT:10,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD WILLEMSTAD
© har
TRIDENT AMSTERDAM
© jennifer
Nedlloyd Willemstad
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!