ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCURY - IMO 9106302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Croucher [View profile]Title:MERCURYAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106302Hits:709
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
MERCURY (1997 / 76,522 GT) sailing from Southampton during her maiden voyage
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 2
IMO:9106302
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249053000
Callsign:9HJG9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Mercury (Until 2011 Apr)
- Mercury (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,302 tons
Summer DWT:9,600 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’38.95” N, 0°33’26.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 56° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
05:00:20 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 22nd, 05:00:20 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 20th, 00:45:39 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 April 19th, 04:45:51 UTCBarcelona
2017 April 18th, 05:00:55 UTCValencia
2017 April 10th, 06:15:47 UTCSanta Cruz/la Palma
2017 April 9th, 03:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 1st, 05:00:13 UTCDakar
2017 March 13th, 23:35:31 UTCFunchal/madeira
2017 March 12th, 04:00:23 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 10th, 07:15:34 UTCS.c. De Tenerife
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF II
© Salvador de la Rubia
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Salvador de la Rubia
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!