ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCURY - IMO 9106302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Croucher [View profile]Title:MERCURYAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106302Hits:560
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
MERCURY (1997 / 76,522 GT) sailing from Southampton during her maiden voyage
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 2
IMO:9106302
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249053000
Callsign:9HJG9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Mercury (Until 2011 Apr)
- Mercury (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,302 tons
Summer DWT:9,600 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°37’32.63” N, 13°40’42.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 215° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Cadiz
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 07:00:04 UTCAgadir
2018 February 11th, 06:00:53 UTCCadiz
2018 February 9th, 02:00:23 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2018 February 8th, 04:45:53 UTCBarcelona
2018 January 31st, 06:00:20 UTCCadiz
2018 January 29th, 02:00:51 UTCPalma Mallorca
2018 January 28th, 04:45:51 UTCBarcelona
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:24 UTCAgadir
2018 January 20th, 06:00:18 UTCCadiz
2018 January 18th, 02:00:16 UTCPalma De Mallorca
More Of This Ship
MEIN SHIFF 2
© Salvador de la Rubia
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Andreas Hoppe
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!