ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARSHAL BAGRAMYAN - IMO 8330293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MARSHAL BAGRAMYANAdded:Jul 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8330293Hits:894
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Marshal Bagramyan. IMO No. 8330293. Built 1985. Seen here in New York, USA. Feb. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Riyah
IMO:8330293
Former name(s):
- Al Hamriyah Star (Until 2010 Mar)
- Marshal Bagramyan (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:37,884 tons
Summer DWT:67,980 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Hamriyah Star
© Leon de Hoop
MARSHAL BAGRAMYAN
© Ilhan Kermen
MARSHAL BAGRAMYAN
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!