ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navigator 1 - IMO 7378614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:Navigator 1Added:Jan 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7378614Hits:1,139
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Wales Ii
IMO:7378614
Former name(s):
- Navigator I (Until 2007 May)
- George L (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,224 tons
Summer DWT:27,419 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Navigator 1
© Edson de Lima Lucas
GEORGE L
© frtrfred
NAVIGATOR I
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 15, 2007 06:22 (12 years ago)
Built 1975 Hakodate Dock,Muroran,yn 603.14790gt,27434dwt,182,0x22,9m,17kn,IMO 7378614.
1975 GEORGE L.
1998 NAVIGATOR I
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!