ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMMANDER - IMO 7530389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:COMMANDERAdded:Jan 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7530389Hits:1,073
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil ( Aground )
Vessel Identification
Name:For Young
IMO:7530389
Former name(s):
- Commander (Until 2007 Sep)
- Honduras Uno (Until 2005 Jan)
- Medusa (Until 2004 Sep)
- African Sky (Until 1999 Feb)
- Faith (Until 1998 Nov)
- Cosel (Until 1995 Jul)
- Dang Fedelia (Until 1991 Aug)
- Green Auklet (Until 1989 Oct)
- Shinzan Maru (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,713 tons
Summer DWT:16,641 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Medusa
© Fernando Casaņez
MEDUSA
© valeriano aguete
MEDUSA
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 19, 2018 14:19 (11 months ago)
Correct IMO 7530389.
rgds asnyk
Milko Kronja on Feb 13, 2007 03:43 (12 years ago)
It seems that engine is working. What went wrong ?

Regards - M. Kronja
Guest on Feb 05, 2007 20:51 (12 years ago)
Awesome shot talk about being on the beach.She is really up there on the rocks!! 8-)
Eric H. on Jan 18, 2007 09:10 (12 years ago)
Amazing shot!
asnyk on Jan 16, 2007 20:05 (12 years ago)
Absolutely superb shot from jungle!
Hi asnyk :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!