Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ursula - IMO 7236127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:UrsulaAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Photo Category: Ferries
IMO 7236127
Built by Jos L. Meyer-Werft, Papenburg, Germany.
URSULA - Linjebuss International (1973-1980)
URSULA - Scandinavian Ferry Lines (1980-1991)
URSULA - SweFerry Ab (1991-1996)
COZUMEL II - Maritima Chan Kenab, Mexico (1997- )
Currently on route Yucatan - Cozumel

Helsingör (Denmark), 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Cozumel Ii
Former name(s):
- Ursula (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,774 tons
Summer DWT:779 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Nordahn´s Foto
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!