ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kronprinsessan Victoria - IMO 7901760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Kronprinsessan VictoriaAdded:Apr 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7901760Hits:1,363
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7901760
Built by Götaverken Arendal Ab, Göteborg, Sweden.
KRONPRINSESSAN VICTORIA - Sessan Line (1981-1981)
KRONPRINSESSAN VICTORIA - Stena Line (1981-1988)
STENA SAGA - Stena Line (1988-1994)
STENA EUROPE - Stena Line (1994-1997)
LION EUROPE - Lion Ferry Polska (1997-1998)
STENA EUROPE - Stena Line (1998- )

Göteborg (Sweden), 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Eur
IMO:7901760
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235004539
Callsign:VSTA3
Former name(s):
- Lion Europe (Until 1998 Jan)
- Stena Europe (Until 1997 Jan)
- Stena Saga (Until 1994 Jan)
- Kronprinsessan Victoria (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:24,828 tons
Summer DWT:2,692 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fishguard
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’5.17” N, 5°54’26.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 103° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Fishguard
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
20:25:48 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 06:00:42 UTCFalmouth
2018 April 19th, 20:25:48 UTCFishguard
2018 April 13th, 10:15:49 UTCFishguard
2018 April 8th, 04:00:42 UTCRosslare
2018 April 7th, 10:15:42 UTCFishguard
2018 April 6th, 03:00:46 UTCRosslare
2018 April 5th, 20:15:47 UTCFishguard
2018 April 1st, 15:25:46 UTCRosslare
2018 March 31st, 20:15:47 UTCFishguard
2018 March 31st, 15:25:46 UTCRosslare
More Of This Ship
STENA EUROPE
© MattyBoy
STENA EUROPE
© MattyBoy
Stena Europe
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Anders Riis on Feb 26, 2005 00:07 (13 years ago)
Fine (and rare) pix showing one of the finest designs among the 1980-jumbo car ferries, in the original painting scheme.

Anders Riis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!