Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEKNES - IMO 7928172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:MEKNESAdded:Feb 25, 2005
Captured:September 06, 1992IMO:7928172Hits:677
Photo Category: RO/RO
5,535 g.t. built 1982 as Mercandian Importer III.
Morocco flag seen approaching Marseilles September 1992.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Mercandian Importer Iii (Until 1992 May)
- Medorient Challenger (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,535 tons
Summer DWT:3,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Casablanca
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Eerik Laine
Mercandian Importer III
© simonwp
© Thomas Werner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!