ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Antillarum - IMO 8016196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Coral AntillarumAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8016196Hits:1,173
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
In Cape Town in 2003

*2,400 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1982 by Ruiz De Velasco. Ex names: QUEVEDO, IBIZA STAR, BLACK STAR. Renamed: CORAL, BARUC. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Baruc
IMO:8016196
Former name(s):
- Coral (Until 2007 Aug)
- Coral Antillarum (Until 2005 Jan)
- Black Star (Until 1995 Dec)
- Ibiza Star (Until 1992 Jan)
- Quevedo (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,400 tons
Summer DWT:3,061 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Quevedo
© Capt. Jan Melchers
BARUC
© Josť Arthur - Porto Alegre/Brazil
BARUC
© Josť Arthur - Porto Alegre/Brazil
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!