ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seaward - IMO 8612134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:SeawardAdded:Apr 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8612134Hits:1,808
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
IMO 8612134
Built by Wärtsilä, Turku, Finland.
SEAWARD - Kloster Cruise (1988-1997)
NORWEGIAN SEA - Norwegian Cruise Line (1997- )
(The truck was removed before she sailed)

Turku (Finland), 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Libra
IMO:8612134
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308188000
Callsign:C6DM2
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Sea (Until 2005 Sep)
- Seaward (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:42,276 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°25’2.4” N, 100°20’48.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 175° (175°)
Destination:
Location:My Pen>my Pkg
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
04:00:44 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 04:00:44 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
2017 December 12th, 04:00:39 UTCTh Pbs>my Pen
2017 November 25th, 23:00:39 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
2017 November 25th, 03:00:52 UTCTh Pbs>my Pen
2017 November 22nd, 05:00:35 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
2017 November 21st, 13:30:39 UTCMy Pen
2017 November 11th, 23:00:32 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
2017 November 7th, 07:00:18 UTCTh Hkt>my Pen
2017 October 24th, 11:00:13 UTCMy Pen>my Pen
2017 October 11th, 05:00:05 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
More Of This Ship
SUPERSTAR LIBRA
© gwrdave
SUPERSTAR LIBRA
© MOREL fabien
SUPERSTAR LIBRA
© Stefan Niederer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!