ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALBRO PRIDE - IMO 6417968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:PALBRO PRIDEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417968Hits:946
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort, 1983, in amongst another gaggle of coasters. The ship immediately alongside is the Bandick - another memorable name from the past.
Vessel Identification
Name:Palbro Pride
IMO:6417968
Former name(s):
- Milligan (Until 1981)
- Lady Serena (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:200 tons
Summer DWT:367 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PALBRO PRIDE
© PWR
PALBRO PRIDE
© PWR
LADY SERENA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!