ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Belbek - IMO 9140970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Staale Lemvig [View profile]Title:BelbekAdded:Feb 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9140970Hits:688
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo taken 21 feb 2005. Vessel on her way in Lerwick Harbour to load frozen mackrel from Shetland Catch
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Lofoten
IMO:9140970
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212857000
Callsign:P3MG8
Former name(s):
- Belbek (Until 2006 Dec)
- Frio Vigo (Until 2004 Aug)
- Oryon (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’8.95” N, 30°12’51.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 258° (300°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
04:00:23 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 04:00:19 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 February 10th, 03:00:22 UTCRunavik
2018 February 2nd, 05:00:32 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:48 UTCKlaksvik
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:12 UTCKlaksvik #>_
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:04 UTCKlaksvik
2018 January 15th, 15:00:04 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 5th, 15:00:01 UTCTorshavn Road
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:11 UTCSkagen
2017 December 28th, 18:00:03 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
Belbek
© Willem Oldenburg
Belbek
© Willem Oldenburg
BELBEK
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!