ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE BIRD - IMO 8915524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Staale Lemvig [View profile]Title:ICE BIRDAdded:Feb 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8915524Hits:706
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vessel inbound Lerwick Harbour to load frozen fish at Shetland catch. pilot boat Knab following her. 18 feb 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vidfoss
IMO:8915524
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305846000
Callsign:V2QK4
Former name(s):
- Ice Bird (Until 2014 Feb)
- San Carlos Pride (Until 1993 Nov)
- Ice Clipper (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,625 tons
Summer DWT:3,546 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°31’48.99” N, 4°29’14.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 173° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
17 minutes 7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 12:00:19 UTCVelsen
2018 April 15th, 12:00:30 UTCTromso
2018 April 8th, 21:00:04 UTCVelsen
2018 April 5th, 13:30:14 UTCAlesund
2018 March 26th, 17:30:26 UTCVelsen
2018 March 23rd, 20:00:57 UTCAalesund
2018 March 17th, 08:30:50 UTCTraena
2018 March 16th, 21:00:51 UTCRoervik
2018 March 16th, 04:00:40 UTCAalesund
2018 March 14th, 22:00:07 UTCEgersund
More Of This Ship
Vidfoss
© frode adolfsen
Vidfoss
© frode adolfsen
Vidfoss
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!