ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Devo - IMO 7710795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:DevoAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7710795Hits:1,586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Devo, 1979, gt 12,778, BHS, Nassau

Sinha Shipoping Pvt. Ltd.

ex Roachbank

Valletta Malta - 22/02/99
Vessel Identification
Name:Devo
IMO:7710795
Former name(s):
- Roachbank (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,778 tons
Summer DWT:18,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEVO
© Chris Howell
DEVO
© Rogério Cordeiro
Roachbank
© Manfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!