ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALENE - IMO 8302882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Staale Lemvig [View profile]Title:MALENEAdded:May 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8302882Hits:1,143
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish coaster unloading salmon feed at Greenhead Base Lerwick Harbour 24 jan 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Chariot
IMO:8302882
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377761000
Callsign:J8B4413
Former name(s):
- Malene (Until 2010 Sep)
- Markland Saga (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:845 tons
Summer DWT:922 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHARIOT
© Marius Esman
CHARIOT
© Marius Esman
CHARIOT
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!