ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PRIDE - IMO 9005431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC PRIDEAdded:Feb 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005431Hits:1,613
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 9005431
Call Sign: 9HUW6
Ex-names: Jadroplov Pride; Jolly Ocra; Jadroplov Pride
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: "3.Maj" Brodogradiliste d.d. - Rijeka(Croatia) in 1996 - www.3maj.hb.hr
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Ride
IMO:9005431
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210036000
Callsign:5BZQ2
Former name(s):
- Pride (Until 2010 Apr)
- Msc Pride (Until 2010 Feb)
- Jadroplov Pride (Until 2004 Mar)
- Jolly Ocra (Until 2003 Feb)
- Msc Pride (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,768 tons
Summer DWT:35,592 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL RIDE
© Snip
CSL RIDE
© Snip
CSL RIDE
© Snip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!