ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION RANGER - IMO 9104562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:UNION RANGERAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9104562Hits:870
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Piraeus (Greece)
IMO: 9104562
Call sign: SYMB
Type/class: Handy size - Geared bulk carrier
Ex-names: Bulk Capella
Built by: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Numakuma in 1995
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 21/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Union Ranger
IMO:9104562
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240070000
Callsign:SYMB
Former name(s):
- Bulk Capella (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,071 tons
Summer DWT:45,621 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°20’15.76” N, 13°4’57.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 121° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:1st Nov 2017
00:00:18 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 1st, 00:00:18 UTCRavenna
2017 July 5th, 13:30:09 UTCSalif
2017 June 11th, 16:00:17 UTCDamietta
2017 May 24th, 22:00:21 UTCMikolayive
More Of This Ship
ALI M
© NeilB
UNION RANGER
© Marc Piché
UNION RANGER
© Christian Krajewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!