ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION RANGER - IMO 9104562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:UNION RANGERAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9104562Hits:1,155
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Piraeus (Greece)
IMO: 9104562
Call sign: SYMB
Type/class: Handy size (TESS) - Geared bulk carrier
Ex-names: Bulk Capella
Built by: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Numakuma in 1995
DWT: 45.621
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 21/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Union Ranger
IMO:9104562
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240070000
Callsign:SYMB
Former name(s):
- Bulk Capella (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,071 tons
Summer DWT:45,621 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’10.98” N, 26°35’52.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 106° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
13 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 08:00:55 UTCIskenderun
2017 November 1st, 00:00:18 UTCRavenna
2017 July 5th, 13:30:09 UTCSalif
2017 June 11th, 16:00:17 UTCDamietta
2017 May 24th, 22:00:21 UTCMikolayive
More Of This Ship
ALI M
© NeilB
UNION RANGER
© Marc Piché
UNION RANGER
© Christian Krajewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 25, 2008 22:14 (9 years ago)
thanks
Marie-Anne on Sep 28, 2005 11:50 (12 years ago)
Very good picture Rogério!! Pretty close up.
Great work!
Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!