ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL PRINCESS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ROYAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 17, 2009
Captured:July 07, 1990IMO:8201480Hits:750
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
44,348 g.t. built 1984. Seen at Tilbury Landing Stage on 7/7/90.
Picture courtesy of Mrs. Jones.
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°30’3.5” N, 6°49’30.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 184° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
02:00:48 UTC
Last update:
23 minutes 17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 02:00:48 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 14th, 12:00:54 UTCHeimaey
2017 June 11th, 02:00:34 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 9th, 09:15:25 UTCRosyth
2017 June 8th, 11:30:51 UTCKirkwall
2017 June 7th, 05:15:37 UTCOban
2017 June 6th, 05:00:47 UTCGreenock
2017 June 5th, 05:45:35 UTCBangor
2017 June 3rd, 06:30:39 UTCDunmore
2017 June 2nd, 05:30:51 UTCFalmouth
More Of This Ship
ARTANIA
© Poul Erik Olsen
ARTANIA
© John Kent
Artania
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!