ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agenor - IMO 6423917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AgenorAdded:Feb 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:6423917Hits:771
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Inner Harbour Ramgate c1969, taken by my father on 126 format slide. Although resembling a rather boxy coaster, the Agenor was in fact a very early (built 1964) car carrier. She continued to transport cars into Ramsgate for VW well into the 1980s
Vessel Identification
Name:Hajjeh Naelaa
IMO:6423917
Former name(s):
- Al Hajj Said I (Until 1999 Oct)
- Al Haj Said (Until 1997 Mar)
- Salam M (Until 1993)
- Feedermate (Until 1992 Dec)
- Agenor (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,738 tons
Summer DWT:587 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGENOR
© PWR
AGENOR
© TEDINGHAM
Agenor
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!