ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sunrana - IMO 7366037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SunranaAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7366037Hits:1,788
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
22.02.2005 15:00 Sunrana, Larvik Kanalkai, Heavy Snowshowers

IMO Added 7366037 - In service as Moon Fox 7-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Enas H
IMO:7366037
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720891000
Callsign:CPB3011
Former name(s):
- Una Trader (Until 2011 Jun)
- Moon Fox (Until 2010 Oct)
- Sunrana (Until 2005 Apr)
- Arklow Beach (Until 1995 Oct)
- Atlantic Fisher (Until 1988)
- Sandgate (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,685 tons
Summer DWT:5,482 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°38’19.38” N, 36°41’31.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 358° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Berdynsk
Arrival:6th Nov 2016
19:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 22nd, 06:00:08 UTCCostanta
2016 November 25th, 07:00:47 UTCTuzla
2016 November 6th, 19:00:21 UTCBerdynsk
2016 October 23rd, 22:00:34 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 October 22nd, 12:00:36 UTCTartous
2016 October 16th, 15:00:42 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
2016 April 16th, 06:00:04 UTCLarymna
2016 March 10th, 09:00:04 UTCTuzla
2016 March 4th, 13:00:26 UTCTartous
2016 February 22nd, 12:00:09 UTCLarymna
More Of This Ship
Enas H
© Evgeniy .
ENAS H
© Sorin Tițu
Enas H
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 02, 2005 18:53 (11 years ago)
nice shot i know how hard it is to get good ones in the snow
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!